Crew Spring   top

For Spring 2017, register for HNA Crew through the HNA page on FamilyID website.

For instructions, spring 2017 schedule, and special Crew registration forms: click here.

Head Coach & Crew Program Coordinator: Caitlin McClain ’01

Spring 2017 Experienced Crew Roster

Assistant Coach:  Shane DeLeuw
Assistant Coach: Sophie Dalton ’12
Assistant Coach: Erin Carter
Strength and Conditioning Coach:
Michelle Clark
Strength and Conditioning Coach:
Chris Lane

Mary Akers ’19

Madeleine Kim ’18

Isabel Angulo ’19

Desivie Knee ’19

Emily Austin ’17

Eva Laney ’18

Helen Bauer ’18

Sophie Longawa ’19

Olivia Bay ’20

Elizabeth Lundquist ’18

Grace Beery ’18

Chloe Margarones ’19

Alex Black ’18

Lauren Miles ’19

Aparajita Chauhan ’17

Tess Miller ’19

Moira Cornell ’18

Mari Olson ’18

Grace Cotter ’17

Juliet Perry ’17

Lauren Dahl ’18

Sophia Petersen ’19

Hannah Diaz ’19

Devyn Pong ’17

Claire Engley ’19

Emma Rausch ’19

Carmen Ewing ’18

Taylor Richardson ’17

Naomi Ferrero ’19

Kari Rogers ’19

Hana Ferrero ’17

Katherine Rosa ’17

Denning Gillespie ’18

Krista Round ’17

Grace Ginaven ’19

Larisa Sulcs ’18

Elizabeth Gossman ’18

Ariana Sutherland ’19

Laura Hartley ’17

Brianna Wedge ’18

Grace Herbert ’17

Stephanie Westlund ’19

Brooke Hopkins ’17

Clare Widzgowski ’19

Aislinn Jones ’19

Spring 2017 Novice Crew Roster

Head Novice Coach:  Aidan O'Sullivan
Assistant Novice Coach: Chris Marr

Alexandra Beard ’20

Anya Kirschner ’20

Elise Bernard ’20

Miranda Lambert ’20

Ella Buysse ’20

Sophia Lederer ’20

Lauren Cassell-Hall ’20

Lidia Longawa ’20

Jessica Chacko ’20

Claire MacGillivray ’20

Ella Cotter ’20

Olivia Nolan Shafer ’20

Sophia Daigle ’20

Bridget O’Hearn ’20

Therine Kaye DeGuzman ’20

Elsie Polzin ’20

Lucy Dickson ’20

Anna Porth ’20

Kallie Dimaris ’20

Olivia Rataezyk ’20

Flannery Dunn ’20

Sasha Rothstein ’20

Annette Eidukas ’20

Sorrelle Schifferling ’19

Jillian Evans ’20

Evelyn Torre ’20

Lucinda Harden ’20

Mattie Wellnitz ’20

Portia Holt ’20

CREW ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2015-2016      Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 8+), 10th (Varsity 4+), 14th (Lightweight 4+).
Districts: Five 1sts, three 2nds, seven 3rds, Women's Overall Point Trophy.

2014-2015      Nationals - 1st (Varsity 2-), 3rd (Youth 8+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Youth 4x).
Districts - Five 1sts (Varsity 2-, Lightweight 8+ (two boats), Novice 4+, High School 8+); six 2nds (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+ (three boats), Varsity 4x, Novice 1x); four 3rds; (Youth 4x, Varsity 2x, Varsity 4+, Varsity 8+). Women's Overall Point Trophy
Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

2013-2014      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 2-), 4th (Varsity 4+), 5th (Lightweight 4+), 8th (Varsity 4x).
Districts - 1st (Varsity 2-), 2nd (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 2x), 3rd (Lightweight 4+, Varsity 4x).
Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

2012-2013      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Varsity 4x).
Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 8+), 2nd (Varsity 1x, Varsity 4x); 3rd (Varsity 2x)

2011-2012      Nationals - 12th (Varsity 4x), 15th (Lightweight 8+).
Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 8+, Varsity 1x), 3rd (Varsity 4x).

2010-2011       Nationals - 11th (Lightweight 8+), 15th (Varsity 8+).
Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).

2009-2010       Nationals - 5th (Lightweight 4+), 9th (Varsity 4+).
Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 4+).

2008-2009       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 4+, Lightweight 8+).
Head of the Charles - 9th (Varsity 8+).

2007-2008       Nationals - 10th (Lightweight 4+).
Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 4+)

2006-2007       Nationals - 4th (Lightweight 4+), 12th (Lightweight 8+).
Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).
Head of the Charles - 4th (Varsity 4+); 12th (Varsity 8+)

2005-2006       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+).
Head of the Charles - 13th (Varsity 8+), 16th (Varsity 4+)

2004-2005       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 7th (Lightweight 4+).
Head of the Charles - 12th (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+).

2003-2004       Nationals - 4th (Varsity 4+).
Districts - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
Head of the Charles – 10th (Varsity 8+), 13th (Varsity 4+).

2002-2003       Districts – 3rd (Varsity 4+).
Head of the Charles – 5th (Varsity 8+).

2001-2002       Nationals - 3rd (Varsity 8+).
Districts -1st (Varsity 8+).
Head of the Charles - 11th (Varsity 8+); 16th (Varsity 4+).

2000-2001       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+).
Head of the Charles – 13th (Varsity 8+).

1999-2000       Nationals - 5th (Varsity 8+).
Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+).
Head of the Charles – 14th (Varsity 8+).

1998-1999       Nationals - 8th (Varsity 8+).
Head of the Charles – 11th (Varsity 4+), 12th (Varsity 8+).

1997-1998       Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 8+, Lightweight 4+).

Golf   top

Results/Schedule: Follow HNA Golf on MetroLeague.com

2016-2017 Rosters

 

Head Coach: Anne Quigg

Assistant Coaches: Bill Pharr and Michelle Audino


Varsity Roster

Audrey Donahue ’20

Lauren Eagan ’17

Katie Howard ’17

Olivia Jenne ’20

Aly McClincy ’19

Joanna Noffsinger ’17

Rachel Schreck ’17

Livia Spencer ’17

Savannah Umali-Jepson ’17

Grace Vizzare ’17


JV Roster

Sophia Angelillo ’20

Aoife Dill ’18

Clare Doran ’18

Gabriella Kinney ’19

Katarina Matt ’20

Victoria Tanaka ’17

Golf Team Accomplishments

2015-2016
Team: Metro Champions; 4th in District; 8th in State
2012-2013
Team: Metro Champions; 8th in State. Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd in State
2011-2012
Team: 2nd in Metro. Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd in State
2010-2011
Individual 1st (tie) in District; Individual 6th in State
2009-2010
3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 2nd in State
2008-2009
3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District
2007-2008
Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd in State/Individual 1st in State
2006-2007
Metro Champions; 6th in State
2005-2006
2nd in Metro
2004-2005
Metro Champions
2003-2004
District Champions; 7th in State
2002-2003
2nd in Metro; 2nd in District
2001-2002
Metro Champions; District Champions
2000-2001
Metro Champions; District Champions; State 3A Champions
1999-2000
Metro Champions; District Champions; 3rd in State
1998-1999
Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Individual 3rd in State
1997-1998
Metro Champions
1996-1997
Metro Champions

Lacrosse   top

Schedule/Results: HNA Lacrosse on MetroLeague.com

Link to Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association (homepage)

Link to HNA lacrosse team page on WSLAX site

 

2017 Roster

 

Head Coach: Brynsley Michael
Assistant Coach: Natalie Volberding

 

Varsity Team

Callie Ballaine ’20

Caroline Muma ’20

Sofie Brennan  ’20

Avery McCammon ’20

Helen Chamberlin ’19

Cam Martinez ’19

Olivia Clark ’20

Julia Panelli ’17

Emma Cutner ’18

Kate Rothmeyer ’17

Audrey Donahue ’20

Haily Santorsola ’18

Anna Greensheilds ’19

Grace Stewart ’20

Delaney Hammer ’19

Cozette Waldman Torres ’18

Kaley Holland ’17

Lucy Tennant-Howell ’18

Izzy Holmes ’19

Patricia Vowles ’17

Lilly Montes ’20

Cora Wright ’20


Lacrosse Team Accomplishments

 

6        WSLA Team Scholastic Achievement Awards (2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2006, 2003)

2        NW Lacrosse League Sportsmanship Awards (2011, 2003)

 

2006                     4th in State

2001                     2nd in State; Champions at Western States High School Division I Invitational

1999                     4th in State

1995                     4th in State

1994                     State B Champions

Softball   top

Schedule & Scores: Follow HNA Softball on MetroLeague.Org website 

2017 Spring Roster

 VARSITY

 

Varsity Coach: Jerry Milsap
Assistant Coaches: Frank Liburdy, Kevin Lohman, Natalie Gellos

Devon Chapman ’18

Molly Jones ’19

Sydney Esterberg ’19

Logan Luebbe ’19

Emily Flora ’19

Caitlin Manning ’19

Raven Haines ’19

Selina Rojas ’19

Jessica Irvine ’17

Amelia Tamez ’20

Kristina Johnson ’18

Halina Tracey ’17

Nicole Johnson ’19

Marissa Valdivia Reagle ’17

 


Softball Team Accomplishments

2016                     3A Academic State Champions; 3rd in Metro; Advanced to District

2014                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; Advanced to State

2013                     3A Academic State Champions; 2nd in District; Advanced to State

2012                     2nd in Metro

2011                     Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Advanced to State

2010                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Advanced to State

2009                     Metro Champions;2nd in State  

2008                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions

2007                     2nd in Metro

2006                     Metro Champions

2005                     2nd in Metro; District Champions; Advanced to State

2004                     Advanced to State

2000                     2nd in Metro; Advanced to State

Tennis   top

Results/Schedules: Follow HNA Tennis on MetroLeague.com

2017 Spring Rosters

 

Varsity Roster

Varsity Head Coach: Joe Todd
Assistant Coach: Olga Fischer

Christine Barton ’18

Angela Noffsinger ’18

Olivia Battison ’17

Joanna Noffsinger ’17

Lucy Brezynski ’17

Macie Singler ’19

Gabriela Claravall ’18

Erin Skrobut ’19

Katherine Evans ’19

Megan Skrobut ’19

Elena Galati ’19

Sara Skrobut ’17

Abbey Miller ’17

Grace Whelan ’19

Anna Miller ’19

 

JV Roster

JV Coaches: Craig Yahne, Max Larsen

Emily Aker ’18

Sabine Fiore ’20

Clara Bertany ’20

Ava Isarankura ’20

Halle Corbett ’19

Julia Marshall ’18

Sophie Dieken ’18

Liliana Miller ’18

Danielle Dikmen ’18

Sabrina Pearson ’17

Cosette Ellis ’19

Catherine Sawyer ’19


TENNIS ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2016                     Doubles 2nd in Metro, 3rd in District, 3rd in State

2015                     Team 2nd in State. Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 1st at State

2014                     Team 2nd in District,  2nd in State. Individual 1st in District; Individual 1st and 6th in State

2013                     Team 2nd in District,  2nd in State. Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individuals 2nd and 4th in State

2012                     Team 3rd in State. Individual 1st in Metro

2011                     Team 3rd in State. Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 1st in State

2010                     Team 3A Academic State Champions; 4th in State. Individual 1st in District; Individual 2nd in State                            

2009                     Team 2nd in District; 3rd in State. Individual 1st in State

2008                     Team District Champions; 2nd in State. Individual 1st/Doubles 1st in Metro

2007                     Individual 5th in State

2000                     Team 3A Academic State Champions, 2nd in Metro

1998                     Individual 1st in Metro

1997                     Individual 7th in State

 

Track   top

2017 ROSTERS will be announced shortly.

2016 Spring Roster

 

Head Coach: Kali Roberts
Assistant Coaches: Sophie Hummer, Erin McCormick, Nicolette Olson, Julianna Sackeyfio, Livia Mahaffie, Chelsea Buurns, Lauren Salter, Kristin Kuzmanich, McKane Lee

Marie Abel
Katelyn Hemmen
Gloria Nduka
Erin Ahearn
Alexis Hinton
Lila Neal
Meeraf Alemayehu
Alyce Huber
Louise Nelson
Kristen Anderson
Grace Jackson
Alison Nguyen
Maxine Anderson
Caitlyn Jacquemart
Allison Nguyen
Isabella Bartlett
Montana Jelden
Jordan Oakes
Elizabeth Berendts
Neve Javeri
Hope Olbricht
Tess Carden
Radha Kamineni
Gabi Reeves
Yara Clark
Keara Kennedy
Erin Ripple
Serena Connell
Lucy Klebeck
Brooke Sabey
Tor'zhae Cummings
Kristin Laidler
Anna Sajer
Laura DeBoldt
Callie Liffring
Colleen Shikany
Isabel Emery
Alexis Lipscomb
Sara Snowden
Romy Forester
Sara Livingston
Amelia Stonkus
Gabi Frank
Josephine Manlimos
Stephanie Strong
Isabella Garcia
Maia Marshall
Veronica Tanner
Grace Gunlogson
Colleen Martinez
Bettie Techane
Stefanie Hale
Lucy Martinez
Lily Theisen
Bryn Halpin
Julia Meno
Celia Vasquez
Natalie Halpin
Jane Miller
Kelsey Wall
Lauren Hampson
Katy Mockett
Ari Wilcox
Addy Havens
Maria Mueller
Morgan Young

Track Accomplishments

2016      Team: 2nd in Metro, District Champions, 4th in State. Individual/Relay 1st (Four) in Metro; Individual/Relay 1st (Three) in District; Individual/Relay 1st (Two) in State.

2015      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd in State. Individual/Relay 1st (Eight) in Metro; Individual/Relay 1st (Nine) in District; Individual 1st (Three) in State.

2014      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd in State. Individual 1sts (Eleven) in District; Individual/Relay 1sts (Four) in State.

2013      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd in State. Individual 1sts (Seven) in District; Individual 1sts (Three) in State.

2012     Team: 3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; 2nd in District; 3rd in State.  Individual 1sts (Two) in District; Individual 1sts (Two) in State.

2011      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions.  Individual 1st in State.

2010     Team: 3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions

2009      Individual 1st in District

2008      Individual 2nd in State

2007      Team: Metro Champions; 4th in State

2006      Team: Metro Champions; 2nd in District; 5th in State

2005      Team: 3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions

2004      Team: Metro Champions; 2nd in State

2003      Team: Metro Champions; 8th in State

2002      Team: 2nd in Metro

2001      Team: Metro Champions

2000      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions

1999      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions

1998      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions

1996      Team: Metro Champions

Ultimate Frisbee   top

Schedule/Results: HNA Ultimate on MetroLeague.com


2017 Spring Rosters

 Varsity

 

Head Coach: Molly McKeon

Jensen Antilla ’17

Lyra D'Souza ’19

Claire Beard ’17

Sophia Fandel ’18

Addie Boileau ’17

Alyssa Fung ’17

Emma Brennan ’17

Hannah Petersen ’18

Nori Catalano ’19

Tess Porter ’17

Olivia Deligan ’19

Audrey Vila ’17

Liza Donier ’17

 

JV

 

JV Coach: Julie Brooke

April Adams ’18

Sarah Pham ’20

Tally Burke ’19

Isabelle Reilly ’20

Katie Hill ’17

Sydney Reynolds ’20

Skylee Lorenz ’19

Alana Ross ’20

Irissa Lucas ’20

Lily Sommerseth ’19

Katie Merrill ’17

Matilda Vary ’20