Fall Crew


Coaching Staff

Head Coach & Program Coordinator: Caitlin McClain ’01
Assistant Coaches:
 Aidan O’Sullivan, Erin Boehm, Mahal Johnson ’14, Julia O'Connor ’10 
Novices Coaches: Chris Marr, Noel Christiansen
Strength Coach: Michelle Clark

Athlete Rosters
  • Fall 2018 Experienced Crew Roster

    Isabel Angulo ’19
    Hazel Babinec-Thompson ’20
    Isabella Battistoni ’20
    Olivia Bay ’20
    Alexandra Beard ’20
    Ella Buysse ’21
    Lily Buysse ’21
    Jessica Chacko ’20
    Millie Cole ’22
    Grace Collins ’21
    Jenny Cook ’21
    Ella Cotter ’20
    Hana de Greef ’19
    Audrey Deligan ’21
    Hannah Diaz ’19
    Lucy Dickson ’20
    Kallie Dimaris ’20
    Grace Duffy ’20
    Flannery Dunn ’20
    Claire Engley ’19
    Jillian Evans ’20
    Naomi Ferrero ’19
    Romy Forster ’19
    Lucinda Harden ’20
    Gwyneth Harrison ’21
    Julia Hopper ’21
    Caitlin Jago ’21
    Aislinn Jones ’19
    Meera Kalhan ’21
    Samara Kaplan-Zenk ’21

    Audrey Kline ’21
    Ava Kunz ’21
    Miranda Lambert ’20
    Henrietta Larson ’21
    Lidia Longawa ’19
    Sophie Longawa ’19
    Isabella Lysaker ’21
    Madrona Maling ’19
    Chloe Margarones ’19
    Josie Margarones ’21
    Ana McDonald ’21
    Emma Meyer ’19
    Hanna Meyer ’21
    Lauren Miles ’19
    Tess Miller ’19
    Bridget O’Hearn ’20
    Honoria Payton ’21
    Sophia Petersen ’19
    Elsie Polzin ’20
    Olivia Rataezyk ’20
    Kari Rogers ’19
    Mary Rosa ’21
    Madison Shaw ’19
    Ashton St John ’22
    Ariana Sutherland ’19
    Mattie Wellnitz ’20
    Stephanie Westlund ’19
    Clare Widzgowski ’19
    Caroline Wynne ’21

  • Fall 2018 Novice Roster

    Teresa Akers ’22
    Keira Anderson ’22
    Sadie Beers ’22
    Grace Bennett ’22
    Maddie Blackmore ’22
    Vanessa Bloomquist ’21
    Annabelle Blue ’22
    Avery Brennan ’22
    Dylan Ann Clauson ’22
    Abigail DeLong ’22
    Adela Delucchi ’22
    Josephine DeTuerk ’22
    Marygrace Donahue ’22
    Elizabeth Eck ’22
    Jasmine Eid ’22
    Ellie Ernst ’22
    Fiona Fest ’21
    Nia Fletcher ’22
    Natalia Frazier ’21
    Ella Friis-Alfers ’22
    Cindy Gabalis ’22
    Maria Gonzales-Bravo ’22
    Karina Hammer ’22
    Emma Hartz ’22
    Stella Isarankura ’22

    Emma Johnson ’22
    Jayne Johnson ’22
    Sara Jones ’22
    Rylee King ’22
    Maija Koivu ’22
    Lilly Kurtz ’22
    Grace Maher ’22
    Imani Maher ’22
    Adelaide Maillette ’22
    Angelina Maney ’22
    Kayla Mattson ’22
    Nina Maxin ’22
    Tess Miller ’22
    Lucy Nord ’22
    Sabina Petersen ’22
    Angelique Regondola ’22
    Riley Reynolds ’22
    Isabel Roubicek ’22
    Sofia Schliebner ’22
    Kaitlyn Schnitzius ’22
    Iseult Stokes ’22
    Elizabeth Sullivan ’22
    Adelaide Telzrow ’22
    Anaya West ’22

Crew Accomplishments
  • Crew Accomplishments:

    2017-2018      Nationals - 3rd (Lightweight 4+), 7th (Varsity 8+), 14th (Lightweight 8+), 15th (Varsity 2x).
    Districts: Seven 1sts, five 2nds, two 3rds.

    2016-2017      Nationals - 1st (Lightweight 4+), 11th (Varsity 4+), 17th (Varsity 4x), 18th (Lightweight 8+).
    Districts: Four 1sts, twelve 2nds, five 3rds.

    2015-2016     Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 8+), 10th (Varsity 4+), 14th (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts: Five 1sts, three 2nds, seven 3rds, Women's Overall Point Trophy.

    2014-2015      Nationals - 1st (Varsity 2-), 3rd (Youth 8+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Youth 4x).
    Districts - Five 1sts (Varsity 2-, Lightweight 8+ (two boats), Novice 4+, High School 8+); six 2nds (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+ (three boats), Varsity 4x, Novice 1x); four 3rds; (Youth 4x, Varsity 2x, Varsity 4+, Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

    2013-2014      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 2-), 4th (Varsity 4+), 5th (Lightweight 4+), 8th (Varsity 4x).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 2-), 2nd (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 2x), 3rd (Lightweight 4+, Varsity 4x).
    Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

    2012-2013      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Varsity 4x).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 8+), 2nd (Varsity 1x, Varsity 4x); 3rd (Varsity 2x)

    2011-2012      Nationals - 12th (Varsity 4x), 15th (Lightweight 8+).
    Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 8+, Varsity 1x), 3rd (Varsity 4x).

    2010-2011       Nationals - 11th (Lightweight 8+), 15th (Varsity 8+).
    Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).

    2009-2010       Nationals - 5th (Lightweight 4+), 9th (Varsity 4+).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 4+).

    2008-2009       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 4+, Lightweight 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 9th (Varsity 8+).

    2007-2008       Nationals - 10th (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 4+)

    2006-2007       Nationals - 4th (Lightweight 4+), 12th (Lightweight 8+).
    Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 4th (Varsity 4+); 12th (Varsity 8+)

    2005-2006       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+).
    Head of the Charles - 13th (Varsity 8+), 16th (Varsity 4+)

    2004-2005       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 7th (Lightweight 4+).
    Head of the Charles - 12th (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+).

    2003-2004       Nationals - 4th (Varsity 4+).
    Districts - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
    Head of the Charles – 10th (Varsity 8+), 13th (Varsity 4+).

    2002-2003       Districts – 3rd (Varsity 4+).
    Head of the Charles – 5th (Varsity 8+).

    2001-2002       Nationals - 3rd (Varsity 8+).
    Districts -1st (Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 11th (Varsity 8+); 16th (Varsity 4+).

    2000-2001       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+).
    Head of the Charles – 13th (Varsity 8+).

    1999-2000       Nationals - 5th (Varsity 8+).
    Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles – 14th (Varsity 8+).

    1998-1999       Nationals - 8th (Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles – 11th (Varsity 4+), 12th (Varsity 8+).

    1997-1998       Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 8+, Lightweight 4+).

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:  Erin McCormick
Assistant Coaches:
 Sophie Hummer ’10, Molly McKeon ’05, Joe Lambright

Athlete Roster
  • Fall 2018 Roster

    Macallister Ballaine ’20
    Lauren Barkley ’20
    Kaitlin Bell ’19
    Truly Bunker ’22
    Avery Burke ’22
    Helen Chamberlin ’19
    Olivia Chen ’21
    Ellie Costello ’20
    Christina Crow ’21
    Katie Dart ’21
    Celeste Derubertis ’19
    Margaret Endres ’22
    Mary Farewell ’21
    Emma Garcia ’22
    Claire Gross ’22
    Maeve Hoffman ’19
    Isabella Holmes ’19
    Camille Houston ’19
    Carmen Hummel ’21
    Ava Jaksha ’21
    Radha Kamineni ’19
    Lucienne Klebeck ’19
    Lauren LaPorte ’21
    Anasara Lysaker ’20
    Lucy Martinez ’19
    Katarina Matt ‘20

    Avery McCammon ’20
    Greta McGirr ’22
    Finola McGuire ’22
    Tess McMillen ’21
    Sarah Mirkin ’21
    Olivia Mohn ’20
    Kyleigh Morrow ’22
    Louise Nelson ’19
    Alison Nguyen ’19
    Maureen O'Hearn ’21
    Yumi Park-Davis ’22
    Lily Patamia ’20
    Sarah Pham ’20
    Jacqueline Pickel ’20
    Marika Roberts ’21
    Gisela Roberts ’22
    Olivia Sanchez ’22
    Sage Stefonic ’22
    Chloe Stephens ’22
    Amelia Stonkus ’19
    Maria Torre ’22
    Emma Velling ’20
    Riley Wells ’22
    Beatrice Wingfield ’21
    Grace Wiseman ’22
    Lucy Wollersheim ’21

Cross Country Team Accomplishments
  • Cross Country Team Accomplishments

    2018     Team: 2nd in Metro, 1st in District, 5th at State.

    2017     Team: 4th in Metro, 7th in District.

    2016     Team: Metro Champions, District Champions, 3A State Champions. Individual: 1st at Metro, District, State.

    2015     Team: 3rd in Metro, 3rd at District, 8th at State. Individual: 1st at Metro, District, State.

    2014     Team: 3A Academic State Champions, Metro Champions, District Champions, 3A State Champions.

    2013     Team: 2nd in Metro; 8th at State.

    2010     Team: 2nd at Metro.

    2007     Individual: 2nd at State.

    2006     Team: 2nd at District; 7th at State.

    2005     Team: Metro Champions; 2nd at District; 8th at State. Individual: 6th at State.

    2004     Team: 3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions. Individuals: 2nd and 3rd at State.

    2003     Team: 3A Academic State Champions; 2nd in Metro. Individual: 2nd at State

    2002     Team: 2nd in Metro

    2001      Team: 2nd in Metro

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:  Anne Quigg
Assistant Coach: 
Bill Pharr

  • 2018-2019 Golf Roster:

    Greta Acarregui ’21
    Asha Behrman ’22
    Clara Bertany ’20
    Delaney Dermody ’21
    Audrey Donahue ’20
    Riley Esteban ’21
    Karina Hlastala ’22
    Olivia Jenne ’20

    Gabriella Kinney ’19
    Lauren Kinney ’21
    Anya Kumar ’22
    Ana-Christine Louie ’21
    Alyson McClincy ’19
    Sabrina Poole ’22
    Janine Surge ’19
    Grace Whelan ’19

Golf Team Accomplishments:
  • Golf Team Accomplishments

    2018-2019        2nd in Metro.

    2017-2018        Metro Champions. Individual 1st (tie) in District.

    2016-2017        5th in District; Individual 8th at State.

    2015-2016        Metro Champions; 4th in District; 8th at State. Individuals 2nd and 4th in District.

    2012-2013         Metro Champions; 8th at State. Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd at State

    2011-2012          2nd in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd at State

    2010-2011          Individual 1st (tie) in District; Individual 6th at State

    2009-2010        3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 2nd at State

    2008-2009        3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District

    2007-2008          Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd at State; Individual 1st in State

    2006-2007          Metro Champions; 6th at State

    2005-2006          2nd in Metro

    2004-2005          Metro Champions

    2003-2004          District Champions; 7th at State

    2002-2003          2nd in Metro; 2nd in District

    2001-2002           Metro Champions; District Champions

    2000-2001           Metro Champions; District Champions; State 3A Champions

    1999-2000           Metro Champions; District Champions; 3rd at State

    1998-1999           Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Individual 3rd at State

    1997-1998            Metro Champions

    1996-1997            Metro Champions

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach: Julianna Sackeyfio
Varsity Assistant Coach:
 Kristin Kuzmanich
JV Coach:
 Matthew Lizotte
JVC Coach:
 Daniel Guido

Athlete Roster
  • Varsity

    Olivia Acarregui ’19
    Julia Causbie ’21
    Megan DeTuerk ’20
    Maesun Dier-Markley ’21
    Julianna Dietrich ’20
    Lauren Duffy ’19
    Hannah Gray ’22
    Malia Hanson ’19
    Sophia Kutch ’20
    Natalie Miller ’20

    Tara Moore ’20
    Maya Murphy ’21
    Taylor O'Brien ’22
    Lucy Parkhurst ’21
    Corrigan Rayhill ’20
    Reese Ruegamer ’22
    Tara Shelton ’19
    Kaitlin Teixeira ’19
    Kara Trotman ’19

  • JV

    Esme Campbell ’22
    Chloe Fung ’21
    Mia Gerbino ’20
    Abigail Howard ’21
    Rose Ivanis ’22
    Lucille Kerr ’20
    Katherine Laboda ’20
    Ruby Lacktrup ’22
    Cam Nguyen ’19
    Olivia Ohrt ’20
    Maisie Rayhill ’22

    Isabella Rivera ’19
    Elizabeth Rothrock ’20
    Rylie Shaeffer ’22
    Margaret Sullivan ’19
    Kate Sunderland ’21
    Jocelyn Tanaka ’20
    Anna Treat ’22
    Avry Vranesh ’20
    Gabriella Wheeler ’22
    Cora Wright ’20
    Ana Zbaraschuk ’21

  • JVC

    Mia Banchero ’22
    Jennifer Berry ’22
    Caroline Byrne ’22
    Madeleine Campbell ’22
    Julia Cantor ’22
    Minda Chen ’22
    Grace Croft ’21
    Ava Davis ’22
    Katie Fort ’22

    Mimi Gabbert ’22
    Quinn Kidd ’22
    Ava Lysen ’22
    Mimi Morrison ’21
    Marguerite Park ’21
    Sophia Poeschla ’22
    Mikayla Smith ’22
    Olivia Westphal ’22

Soccer Team Accomplishments
  • Soccer Team Accomplishments

    2018                   4th in Metro, 2nd at 3A State. Overall Soccer Program Record: Wins 38, Losses 9, Draws 4.

    2017                     Overall Soccer Program Record: Wins 30, Losses 10, Draws 11

    2016                     Overall Soccer Program Record: Wins 33, Losses 14, Draws 1

    2015                     Advanced to 3A State Quarterfinals

    2014                     Metro Tournament Champions

    2012                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Tournament Champions; 3rd in 3A State

    2010                     3A Academic State Champions

    2009                     Metro Tournament Champions

    2007                     3rd in 3A State

    1999                     2nd in Metro; 3A State Champions

    1981                     Metro Champions

    1980                     Metro Champions

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Rachel Loy
Assistant Coaches: 
Marissa Koon, Ed Artis, Emma Murray, Nick Ulacia

Athlete Roster
  • Fall 2018 Roster

    Erica Adams ’21
    Joanna Agana ’21
    Erin Ahearn ’19
    Malia Airhart ’21
    Emily Allard ’21
    Stina Almgren ’22
    Marisol Armijo ’20
    Sanjna Battepati ’20
    Elliana Beberness ’19
    Clare Belanger ’19
    Isabella Berard ’21
    Elise Bernard ’20
    Megan Bigalk ’21
    Martina Borghesi ’19
    Sarah Bradburn ’19
    Sofie Brennan ’20
    Emma Callanan ’21
    Ella Carson-Holt ’21
    Elsie Carson-Holt ’20
    Augusta Castrodale ’22
    Dena Chance ’22
    Paige Chinn ’21
    Leyla Collins ’22
    Stella Cross ’21
    Sophia Daigle ’20
    Madeleine Doi ’20
    Claire Douglas ’22
    Kaili Duane ’20
    Rory Eggler ’21
    Cosette Ellis ’19
    Portia Ellis ’22
    Sabine Fiore ’20
    Kaeli Fisher ’19
    Margaret Fitzgibbon ’21
    Tess Forster ’21
    Lily Fouke ’21
    Alicia Fugate ’21
    Siri Greene ’20
    Mackenzie Guy ’21
    Delaney Hammer ’19
    Grace Heaney ’20
    Meya Hedrick ’20
    Maya Hegde ’21
    Lily Hindocha-Daniels ’19
    Kathleen Hollinger ’21
    Mela Houser ’21
    Lauren Johnson ’22
    Mackenzie Jones ’21
    Marianne Kelly ’19
    Elizabeth Kelly ’21

    Grace Kelly ’21
    Anya Kirschner ’20
    Anna Kleewein ’22
    Elena Kline ’20
    Carson Kloeck ’19
    Meredith Konig ’21
    Sofie Koutroulis ’21
    Lauren Kreul ’20
    Natalie Lever ’21
    Asta Liffick ’19
    Vilija Liffick ’21
    Sophie Linde ’19
    Emma Lutz ’20
    Sofia Malaspino ’22
    Claire Martin ’19
    Molly Mazure ’22
    Sophia Mazzarella ’20
    Maya McDonald ’19
    Cait McNeill ’20
    Jessica Melendez ’21
    Annie Mirkin ’21
    Liliana Montes ’20
    Malia Morgan ’21
    Lauren Moulding ’21
    Naomi Nenninger ’19
    Lene Oest-Larsen ’20
    Avery O’Neil ’21
    Marielle Pangelinan ’22
    Noelle Peck ’21
    Catherine (Carmen) Polzin ’20
    Phinney Reckard ’20
    Sydney Reynolds ’20
    Avery Roche ’22
    Alana Ross ’20
    Regan Rowe ’22
    Lauren Salerno ’21
    Ella Schattenkerk ’21
    Elise Scott ’22
    Tess Shirley ’22
    Carmen Sidler-Dever ’21
    Lauren Sims ’20
    Gabrielle Smith ’22
    Isabelle Strong ’22
    Amelia Tamez ’20
    Audrey Wassel ’20
    Meghan Webster ’21
    Cassidy Wells ’20
    Fiona Williams ’22
    Allyson Yao ’20

Swim/Dive Team Accomplishments
  • Swim/Dive Team Accomplishments

    2018                       3rd in Metro; 6th in District; 6th in State.

    2017                       3rd in Metro; 4th in District; 5th in State

    2016                       3rd in Metro; advanced to State

    2015-2016          8th in State

    2014-2015          7th in State; Individual 1st in State

    2013-2014          2nd in Metro; 7th in State; Individual 1st in State

    2012-2013          2nd in Metro

    2011-2012           2nd in Metro; Team 5th in State

    2010-2011           Metro Champions; Team 8th in State

    2009-2010          Metro Champions; Individual 2nd in District

    2008-2009         Metro Champions; Individual 1st (two), 2nd (four) in District; Team 8th in State

    2007-2008          2nd in Metro; Individual 5th, 8th in State

    2006-2007           Metro Champions; Team 4th in District; Team 6th in State; Individual 1st and 3rd (three) in State

    2005-2006           Metro Champions; Team District Champions; Team 3A State Champions

    2004-2005           Metro Champions; Team 5th in State; Individual 1st (two) and 2nd in State

    2003-2004           Metro Champions; Team 4th in State; Individual 1st (four) in State

    2002-2003           Team 2nd in Metro; Individual 2nd and 5th in State

    2001-2002           Metro Champions

    2000-2001           Metro Champions

    1999-2000           3A State Academic Champions; Metro Champions

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach: Cari O'Loughlin-Britt
Varsity Assistant Coach: 
Jerrell Tate
JV Head Coach: Jerrell Tate 
JV Assistant Coach: Naomi Tilford 
JVC Coach: Devon Bentley 

Athlete Roster
  • Varsity

    Maria Belanger ’21
    Bridget Day ’21
    Delaney DuCharm ’20
    Katherine Dunigan ’19
    Claire Fitzgerald ’21
    Grace Gresli ’19

    Reilly Harnetiaux ’19
    Olivia Lewis ’19
    Maya Ryan ’19
    Maria Sajer ’19
    Lauren Sneifer ’20
    Justine Unbehend ’20

  • JV

    Claire Baker ’19
    Amelia Bell ’21
    Lillian Calvert ’21
    Noel Davis ’21
    Paige Douglas ’21
    Elizabeth Hayes ’20

    Analynn Liam ’22
    Katherine Miller ’21
    Ella Peterchak ’22
    Sydney Pytte ’20
    Nia Santos ’20
    Noelle Santos

  • JVC

    Mara Collins ’21
    Megan Donovan ’22
    Cosette Fleury ’22
    Ryan Garcia ’22
    Alina Johnson ’21
    Kate Krawchik ’22

    Naaji Lozan ’21
    Cliodhna McGuigan ’22
    Molly Murphy ’22
    Rebecca St Onge ’22
    Piper Stoulil ’22
    Jenna Taylor-Raden ’21

Volleyball Team Accomplishments
  • Volleyball Team Accomplishments

    2017           3rd in Metro; 3rd in District; advanced to 3A State.

    2016           3rd in Metro; 3rd in District; advanced to 3A State. Metro League Team Sportsmanship Award.

    2015           Metro Champions; District Champions; 5th in 3A State

    2014           2nd in Metro; 3rd in District; advanced to 3A State

    2013           3rd in Metro; 4th in District; 2nd in 3A State

    2012           4th in District; 4th in 3A State

    2010           2nd in Metro; 5th in District; advanced to 3A State

    2009           4th in District; advanced to 3A State

    2008           4th in District; advanced to 3A State

    2007           3rd in District; 5th in 3A State

    2004           3rd in District; advanced to State; 3A Academic State Champions

    2003           3A Academic State Champions

    2001           5th in District; advanced to 3A State

    1999           6th in District; advanced to 3A State

    1997           Metro Champions; 4th in District; advanced to 3A State

How can we help?