Spring Crew


Coaching Staff

Head Coach & Program Coordinator: Caitlin McClain ’01
Assistant Coaches:
 Aidan O’Sullivan, Erin Boehm, Mahal Johnson ’14, Julia O'Connor ’10 
Novices Coaches: Chris Marr, Noel Christiansen
Strength Coach: Michelle Clark

HNA Crew Spring 2019 Program Information (PDF)

Athlete Rosters
  • Spring 2019 Experienced Crew Roster

    Isabel Angulo ’19
    Hazel Babinec-Thompson ’20
    Isabella Battistoni ’20
    Olivia Bay ’20
    Alexandra Beard ’20
    Ella Buysse ’21
    Lily Buysse ’21
    Jessica Chacko ’20
    Millie Cole ’22
    Grace Collins ’21
    Jenny Cook ’21
    Ella Cotter ’20
    Hana de Greef ’19
    Audrey Deligan ’21
    Hannah Diaz ’19
    Lucy Dickson ’20
    Kallie Dimaris ’20
    Grace Duffy ’20
    Flannery Dunn ’20
    Claire Engley ’19
    Jillian Evans ’20
    Naomi Ferrero ’19
    Romy Forster ’19
    Lucinda Harden ’20
    Gwyneth Harrison ’21
    Julia Hopper ’21
    Caitlin Jago ’21
    Aislinn Jones ’19
    Meera Kalhan ’21
    Samara Kaplan-Zenk ’21

    Audrey Kline ’21
    Ava Kunz ’21
    Miranda Lambert ’20
    Henrietta Larson ’21
    Lidia Longawa ’19
    Sophie Longawa ’19
    Isabella Lysaker ’21
    Madrona Maling ’19
    Chloe Margarones ’19
    Josie Margarones ’21
    Ana McDonald ’21
    Emma Meyer ’19
    Hanna Meyer ’21
    Lauren Miles ’19
    Tess Miller ’19
    Bridget O’Hearn ’20
    Honoria Payton ’21
    Sophia Petersen ’19
    Elsie Polzin ’20
    Olivia Rataezyk ’20
    Kari Rogers ’19
    Mary Rosa ’21
    Madison Shaw ’19
    Ashton St John ’22
    Ariana Sutherland ’19
    Mattie Wellnitz ’20
    Stephanie Westlund ’19
    Clare Widzgowski ’19
    Caroline Wynne ’21

    The spring 2019 roster will be announced in early March. 

  • Spring 2019 Novice Roster

    Teresa Akers ’22
    Keira Anderson ’22
    Sadie Beers ’22
    Grace Bennett ’22
    Maddie Blackmore ’22
    Vanessa Bloomquist ’21
    Annabelle Blue ’22
    Avery Brennan ’22
    Dylan Ann Clauson ’22
    Abigail DeLong ’22
    Adela Delucchi ’22
    Josephine DeTuerk ’22
    Marygrace Donahue ’22
    Elizabeth Eck ’22
    Jasmine Eid ’22
    Ellie Ernst ’22
    Fiona Fest ’21
    Nia Fletcher ’22
    Natalia Frazier ’21
    Ella Friis-Alfers ’22
    Cindy Gabalis ’22
    Maria Gonzales-Bravo ’22
    Karina Hammer ’22
    Emma Hartz ’22
    Stella Isarankura ’22

    Emma Johnson ’22
    Jayne Johnson ’22
    Sara Jones ’22
    Rylee King ’22
    Maija Koivu ’22
    Lilly Kurtz ’22
    Grace Maher ’22
    Imani Maher ’22
    Adelaide Maillette ’22
    Angelina Maney ’22
    Kayla Mattson ’22
    Nina Maxin ’22
    Tess Miller ’22
    Lucy Nord ’22
    Sabina Petersen ’22
    Angelique Regondola ’22
    Riley Reynolds ’22
    Isabel Roubicek ’22
    Sofia Schliebner ’22
    Kaitlyn Schnitzius ’22
    Iseult Stokes ’22
    Elizabeth Sullivan ’22
    Adelaide Telzrow ’22
    Anaya West ’22

    The spring 2019 roster will be announced in early March. 

Crew Accomplishments
  • Crew Accomplishments:

    2017-2018      Nationals - 3rd (Lightweight 4+), 7th (Varsity 8+), 14th (Lightweight 8+), 15th (Varsity 2x).
    Districts: Seven 1sts, five 2nds, two 3rds.

    2016-2017      Nationals - 1st (Lightweight 4+), 11th (Varsity 4+), 17th (Varsity 4x), 18th (Lightweight 8+).
    Districts: Four 1sts, twelve 2nds, five 3rds.

    2015-2016     Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 8+), 10th (Varsity 4+), 14th (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts: Five 1sts, three 2nds, seven 3rds, Women's Overall Point Trophy.

    2014-2015      Nationals - 1st (Varsity 2-), 3rd (Youth 8+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Youth 4x).
    Districts - Five 1sts (Varsity 2-, Lightweight 8+ (two boats), Novice 4+, High School 8+); six 2nds (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+ (three boats), Varsity 4x, Novice 1x); four 3rds; (Youth 4x, Varsity 2x, Varsity 4+, Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

    2013-2014      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 2-), 4th (Varsity 4+), 5th (Lightweight 4+), 8th (Varsity 4x).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 2-), 2nd (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 2x), 3rd (Lightweight 4+, Varsity 4x).
    Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

    2012-2013      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Varsity 4x).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 8+), 2nd (Varsity 1x, Varsity 4x); 3rd (Varsity 2x)

    2011-2012      Nationals - 12th (Varsity 4x), 15th (Lightweight 8+).
    Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 8+, Varsity 1x), 3rd (Varsity 4x).

    2010-2011       Nationals - 11th (Lightweight 8+), 15th (Varsity 8+).
    Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).

    2009-2010       Nationals - 5th (Lightweight 4+), 9th (Varsity 4+).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 4+).

    2008-2009       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 4+, Lightweight 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 9th (Varsity 8+).

    2007-2008       Nationals - 10th (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 4+)

    2006-2007       Nationals - 4th (Lightweight 4+), 12th (Lightweight 8+).
    Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 4th (Varsity 4+); 12th (Varsity 8+)

    2005-2006       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+).
    Head of the Charles - 13th (Varsity 8+), 16th (Varsity 4+)

    2004-2005       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 7th (Lightweight 4+).
    Head of the Charles - 12th (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+).

    2003-2004       Nationals - 4th (Varsity 4+).
    Districts - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
    Head of the Charles – 10th (Varsity 8+), 13th (Varsity 4+).

    2002-2003       Districts – 3rd (Varsity 4+).
    Head of the Charles – 5th (Varsity 8+).

    2001-2002       Nationals - 3rd (Varsity 8+).
    Districts -1st (Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 11th (Varsity 8+); 16th (Varsity 4+).

    2000-2001       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+).
    Head of the Charles – 13th (Varsity 8+).

    1999-2000       Nationals - 5th (Varsity 8+).
    Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles – 14th (Varsity 8+).

    1998-1999       Nationals - 8th (Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles – 11th (Varsity 4+), 12th (Varsity 8+).

    1997-1998       Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 8+, Lightweight 4+).

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:  Anne Quigg
Assistant Coach: 
Bill Pharr

  • 2018-2019 Golf Roster:

    Greta Acarregui ’21
    Asha Behrman ’22
    Clara Bertany ’20
    Delaney Dermody ’21
    Audrey Donahue ’20
    Riley Esteban ’21
    Karina Hlastala ’22
    Olivia Jenne ’20

    Gabriella Kinney ’19
    Lauren Kinney ’21
    Anya Kumar ’22
    Ana-Christine Louie ’21
    Alyson McClincy ’19
    Sabrina Poole ’22
    Janine Surge ’19
    Grace Whelan ’19

Golf Team Accomplishments
  • Golf Team Accomplishments

    2018-2019:      2nd in Metro.

    2017-2018        Metro Champions. Individual 1st (tie) in District.

    2016-2017        5th in District; Individual 8th at State.

    2015-2016        Metro Champions; 4th in District; 8th at State. Individuals 2nd and 4th in District.

    2012-2013         Metro Champions; 8th at State. Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd at State

    2011-2012          2nd in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd at State

    2010-2011          Individual 1st (tie) in District; Individual 6th at State

    2009-2010        3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 2nd at State

    2008-2009        3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District

    2007-2008          Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd at State; Individual 1st in State

    2006-2007          Metro Champions; 6th at State

    2005-2006          2nd in Metro

    2004-2005          Metro Champions

    2003-2004          District Champions; 7th at State

    2002-2003          2nd in Metro; 2nd in District

    2001-2002           Metro Champions; District Champions

    2000-2001           Metro Champions; District Champions; State 3A Champions

    1999-2000           Metro Champions; District Champions; 3rd at State

    1998-1999           Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Individual 3rd at State

    1997-1998            Metro Champions

    1996-1997            Metro Champions

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:  Natalie Ceis

Assistant Coach:  Charlene Cisakowski

Athlete Roster
Lacrosse Team Accomplishments
  • Lacrosse Team Accomplishments

    6        WSLA Team Scholastic Achievement Awards (2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2006, 2003)

    2        NW Lacrosse League Sportsmanship Awards (2011, 2003)

    2006                     4th in State

    2001                     2nd in State; Champions at Western States High School Division I Invitational

    1999                     4th in State

    1995                     4th in State

    1994                     State B Champions

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach: Jerry Milsap
Varsity Assistant Coach:
 Frank Liburdy

Athlete Roster
  • Varsity

    The spring 2019 roster will be announced in early March. 

Softball Team Accomplishments
  • Softball Team Accomplishments

    2018                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions

    2017                     Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Advanced to State

    2016                     3A Academic State Champions; 3rd in Metro; Advanced to District

    2014                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; Advanced to State

    2013                     3A Academic State Champions; 2nd in District; Advanced to State

    2012                     2nd in Metro

    2011                     Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Advanced to State

    2010                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Advanced to State

    2009                     Metro Champions;2nd in State  

    2008                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions

    2007                     2nd in Metro

    2006                     Metro Champions

    2005                     2nd in Metro; District Champions; Advanced to State

    2004                     Advanced to State

    2000                     2nd in Metro; Advanced to State

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:  Kali Roberts
Assistant Coaches: 
Julianna Sackeyfio, Donald Jackson, Sophie Hummer ’10, Kristin Kuzmanich, Alonzo Jackson, Joe Lambright, Audrey Hiatt, Moira O’Connor Lenth ’13

Athlete Roster
Track & Field Team Accomplishments
  • Track & Field Team Accomplishments

    2018      Team: Metro Champions, 5th in District, qualified for State.

    2017      Team: 2nd in Metro, 3rd in District, 3rd at State. Individual/Relay 1sts (Three) in Metro; Individual/Relay 1sts (Three) in District; Individual/Relay 1sts (Three) at State.

    2016      Team: 2nd in Metro, District Champions, 4th at State. Individual/Relay 1sts (Four) in Metro; Individual/Relay 1sts (Three) in District; Individual/Relay 1sts (Two) at State.

    2015      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd at State. Individual/Relay 1sts (Eight) in Metro; Individual/Relay 1sts (Nine) in District; Individual 1sts (Three) at State.

    2014      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd at State. Individual 1sts (Eleven) in District; Individual/Relay 1sts (Four) at State.

    2013      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd at State. Individual 1sts (Seven) in District; Individual 1sts (Three) at State.

    2012      Team: 3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; 2nd in District; 3rd at State.  Individual 1sts (Two) in District; Individual 1sts (Two) at State.

    2011      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions.  Individual 1st at State.

    2010      Team: 3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions

    2009      Individual 1st in District

    2008      Individual 2nd at State

    2007      Team: Metro Champions; 4th at State

    2006      Team: Metro Champions; 2nd in District; 5th at State

    2005      Team: 3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions

    2004      Team: Metro Champions; 2nd at State

    2003      Team: Metro Champions; 8th at State

    2002      Team: 2nd in Metro

    2001      Team: Metro Champions

    2000      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions

    1999      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions

    1998      Team: Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions

    1996      Team: Metro Champions

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach: Todd Jordan

Athlete Roster
  • Varsity

    The spring 2019 roster will be announced in early March.

  • JV

    The spring 2019 roster will be announced in early March.

Tennis Team Accomplishments
  • Tennis Team Accomplishments

    2018                     Team: 3rd in Metro, 7th in District.

    2017                     Team: Metro Champions, 2nd in District, State 3A Champions. Doubles: 2nd in Metro, 3rd in District, 3rd at State.

    2016                     Doubles: 2nd in Metro, 3rd in District, 3rd at State

    2015                     Team 2nd at State. Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 1st at State

    2014                     Team 2nd in District,  2nd at State. Individual 1st in District; Individual 1st and 6th at State

    2013                     Team 2nd in District,  2nd at State. Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individuals 2nd and 4th at State

    2012                     Team 3rd at State. Individual 1st in Metro

    2011                     Team 3rd at State. Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 1st at State

    2010                     Team 3A Academic State Champions; 4th at State. Individual 1st in District; Individual 2nd at  State                            

    2009                     Team 2nd in District; 3rd at State. Individual 1st at State

    2008                     Team District Champions; 2nd at State. Individual 1st/Doubles 1st in Metro

    2007                     Individual 5th at State

    2000                     Team 3A Academic State Champions, 2nd in Metro

    1998                     Individual 1st in Metro

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Molly McKeon ’05
JV Coach: Julie Brooke

Athlete Roster
Ultimate Frisbee Team Accomplishments

How can we help?