Fall Crew


Coaching Staff

Head Coach & Program Coordinator: Caitlin McClain ’01
Assistant Coaches:
 Aidan O’Sullivan, Erin Boehm, Mahal Johnson ’14, Julia O'Connor ’10 
Novices Coaches: Chris Marr, Noel Christiansen
Strength Coach: Michelle Clark

Athlete Rosters
  • Fall 2019 Experienced Crew Roster

    Keira Anderson ‘22
    Isabella Battistoni ‘20
    Olivia Bay ‘20
    Alexandra Beard ‘20
    Sadie Beers ‘22
    Maddie Blackmore ‘22
    Ella Buysse ‘20
    Lily Buysse ‘21
    Lauren Cassell-Hall ‘20
    Millie Cole ‘22
    Grace Collins ‘21
    Jenny Cook ‘21
    Ella Cotter ‘20
    Audrey Deligan ‘21
    Adela Delucchi ‘22
    Josephine DeTuerk ‘22
    Lucy Dickson ‘20
    Kallie Dimaris ‘20
    Marygrace Donahue ‘22
    Grace Duffy ‘20
    Flannery Dunn ‘20
    Elizabeth Eck ‘22
    Jasmine Eid ‘22
    Ellie Ernst ‘22
    Cindy Gabalis ‘22
    Gabrielle Graves ‘21
    Lucinda Harden ‘20
    Gwyneth Harrison ‘21

    Emma Hartz ‘22
    Julia Hopper ‘21
    Caitlin Jago ‘21
    Emma Johnson ‘22
    Meera Kalhan ‘21
    Samara Kaplan-Zenk ‘21
    Audrey Kline ‘21
    Maija Koivu ‘22
    Sophia Krikawa ‘21
    Lilly Kurtz ‘22
    Miranda Lambert ‘20
    Henrietta Larson ‘21
    Lidia Longawa ‘20
    Olivia Lopez-Kimbal ‘23
    Bella Lysaker ‘21
    Tess Miller ‘22
    Bridget O’Hearn ‘20
    Honoria Payton ‘21
    Sabina Petersen ‘22
    Elsie Polzin ‘20
    Riley Reynolds ‘22
    Isabel Roubicek ‘22
    Sofia Schliebner ‘22
    Ashton St John ‘22
    Elizabeth Sullivan ‘22
    Adelaide Telzrow ‘22
    Mattie Wellnitz ‘20
    Caroline Wynne ‘21

  • Fall 2019 Novice Roster

    Amelia Bell ‘21
    Adriana Brunson ‘23
    Riley Bulson ‘23
    Rose Cassidy ‘23
    Ella Connelly-Smith ‘23
    Caroline Cotter ‘23
    Geneva Dandel ‘23
    Charlotte Devine ‘23
    Katalia Duggal ‘23
    Georgia Dunbar ‘23
    Katie Frissell ‘23
    Lucie Gilda ‘23
    Emilie Golovanoff  ‘23
    Amy Gretch ‘23
    Pavithra Harsha ‘23
    Devan Hodson ‘22
    Olivia Howe ‘23
    Lauren Hwang ‘23
    Elsa Klubberud ‘21

    Alana Lombaard ’23
    Olivia Lysen ‘23
    Christina Marlow ‘23
    Sierra Mason ‘23
    Lena Meyer ‘23
    Nikhela Motha DeSilva ‘23
    Isabella Mullally ‘23
    Maya Nyzhnykevych ‘23
    Shay Olson ‘23
    Mary O’Malley ‘23
    Sophie Price ‘23
    Kathleen Self ‘22
    Samantha Stangland ‘23
    Lucia Swaner ‘23
    Delaney Thibeau ‘23
    Julia Torgelson ‘23
    Faye Turcotte ‘23
    Mischa Weber ‘21

Crew Accomplishments
  • Crew Accomplishments:

    2018-2019     Nationals: 3rd (Varsity 8+ and Lightweight 4+), 16th (Varsity 4x).
    Districts: Nine 1sts, eight 2nds, three 3rds, Women's Overall Point Trophy.
    Head of the Charles: 4th-place medal in Youth 4+.

    2017-2018      Nationals - 3rd (Lightweight 4+), 7th (Varsity 8+), 14th (Lightweight 8+), 15th (Varsity 2x).
    Districts: Seven 1sts, five 2nds, two 3rds.

    2016-2017      Nationals - 1st (Lightweight 4+), 11th (Varsity 4+), 17th (Varsity 4x), 18th (Lightweight 8+).
    Districts: Four 1sts, twelve 2nds, five 3rds.

    2015-2016     Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 8+), 10th (Varsity 4+), 14th (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts: Five 1sts, three 2nds, seven 3rds, Women's Overall Point Trophy.

    2014-2015      Nationals - 1st (Varsity 2-), 3rd (Youth 8+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Youth 4x).
    Districts - Five 1sts (Varsity 2-, Lightweight 8+ (two boats), Novice 4+, High School 8+); six 2nds (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+ (three boats), Varsity 4x, Novice 1x); four 3rds; (Youth 4x, Varsity 2x, Varsity 4+, Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

    2013-2014      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 2-), 4th (Varsity 4+), 5th (Lightweight 4+), 8th (Varsity 4x).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 2-), 2nd (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 2x), 3rd (Lightweight 4+, Varsity 4x).
    Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

    2012-2013      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Varsity 4x).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 8+), 2nd (Varsity 1x, Varsity 4x); 3rd (Varsity 2x)

    2011-2012      Nationals - 12th (Varsity 4x), 15th (Lightweight 8+).
    Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 8+, Varsity 1x), 3rd (Varsity 4x).

    2010-2011       Nationals - 11th (Lightweight 8+), 15th (Varsity 8+).
    Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).

    2009-2010       Nationals - 5th (Lightweight 4+), 9th (Varsity 4+).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 4+).

    2008-2009       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 4+, Lightweight 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 9th (Varsity 8+).

    2007-2008       Nationals - 10th (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 4+)

    2006-2007       Nationals - 4th (Lightweight 4+), 12th (Lightweight 8+).
    Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 4th (Varsity 4+); 12th (Varsity 8+)

    2005-2006       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
    Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+).
    Head of the Charles - 13th (Varsity 8+), 16th (Varsity 4+)

    2004-2005       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 7th (Lightweight 4+).
    Head of the Charles - 12th (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+).

    2003-2004       Nationals - 4th (Varsity 4+).
    Districts - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
    Head of the Charles – 10th (Varsity 8+), 13th (Varsity 4+).

    2002-2003       Districts – 3rd (Varsity 4+).
    Head of the Charles – 5th (Varsity 8+).

    2001-2002       Nationals - 3rd (Varsity 8+).
    Districts -1st (Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles - 11th (Varsity 8+); 16th (Varsity 4+).

    2000-2001       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
    Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+).
    Head of the Charles – 13th (Varsity 8+).

    1999-2000       Nationals - 5th (Varsity 8+).
    Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles – 14th (Varsity 8+).

    1998-1999       Nationals - 8th (Varsity 8+).
    Head of the Charles – 11th (Varsity 4+), 12th (Varsity 8+).

    1997-1998       Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 8+, Lightweight 4+).

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:  Erin McCormick
Assistant Coaches:
 Sophie Hummer ’10, Molly McKeon ’05, Joe Lambright

Athlete Roster
  • Fall 2019 Roster

    Hazel Babinec-Thompson '20
    Macallister Ballaine ’20
    Lauren Barkley ’20
    Sarah Bedsted ’23
    Avery Brennan '22
    Truly Bunker ’22
    Avery Burke ’22
    Caroline Byrne ’22
    Emma Callanan ’21
    Julia Cantor '22
    Mary Meg Cedergreen '21
    Olivia Chen '21
    Ellie Costello ’20
    Christina Crow ’21
    Aliana De La Torre-Gonzales '22
    Margaret Endres ’22
    Sylvia Ewart '23
    Mary Farewell ’21
    Annabelle Frijlink '22
    Emma Garcia ’22
    Claire Gross ’22
    Jasmine Huang '23
    Carmen Hummel ’21
    Ava Jaksha ’21
    Sydney Jones '22
    Lauren LaPorte ’21
    Grace Larson '23

    Anasara Lysaker ’20
    Imani Maher '22
    Katarina Matt ‘20
    Avery McCammon ’20
    Finola McGuire ’22
    Maisie McManus '23
    Katie Miller '21
    Sarah Mirkin ’21
    Olivia Mohn ’20
    Kyleigh Morrow ’22
    Virginia Nelson '23
    Yumi Park-Davis ’22
    Lily Patamia ’20
    Jacqueline Pickel ’20
    Kathleen Raab '23
    Lu Rothrock '20
    Mary Shephard '23
    Tess Shirley '22
    Sage Stefonic ’22
    Chloe Stephens ’22
    Alice Stoner '23
    Maria Torre ’22
    Estella Turla '22
    Emma Velling ’20
    Riley Wells ’22
    Beatrice Wingfield ’21
    Grace Wiseman ’22

Cross Country Team Accomplishments
  • Cross Country Team Accomplishments

    2018     Team: 2nd in Metro, 1st in District, 5th at State.

    2017     Team: 4th in Metro, 7th in District.

    2016     Team: Metro Champions, District Champions, 3A State Champions. Individual: 1st at Metro, District, State.

    2015     Team: 3rd in Metro, 3rd at District, 8th at State. Individual: 1st at Metro, District, State.

    2014     Team: 3A Academic State Champions, Metro Champions, District Champions, 3A State Champions.

    2013     Team: 2nd in Metro; 8th at State.

    2010     Team: 2nd at Metro.

    2007     Individual: 2nd at State.

    2006     Team: 2nd at District; 7th at State.

    2005     Team: Metro Champions; 2nd at District; 8th at State. Individual: 6th at State.

    2004     Team: 3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions. Individuals: 2nd and 3rd at State.

    2003     Team: 3A Academic State Champions; 2nd in Metro. Individual: 2nd at State

    2002     Team: 2nd in Metro

    2001      Team: 2nd in Metro

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:  Anne Quigg
Assistant Coach: 
Bill Pharr

  • 2019-2020 Golf Roster:

    Greta Acarregui ‘21
    Katja Albert ‘23
    Asha Behrman ‘22
    Clara Bertany ‘20
    Lauren Chan ‘23
    Delaney Dermody ‘21
    Maesun Dier-Markley ‘21

    Audrey Donahue ‘20
    Jane Eidukas ‘23
    Riley Esteban ‘21
    Olivia Jenne ‘20
    Ana Louie ‘21
    Sabrina Poole ‘22
    Katherine Summers ‘22

Golf Team Accomplishments:
  • Golf Team Accomplishments

    2018-2019        2nd in Metro.

    2017-2018        Metro Champions. Individual 1st (tie) in District.

    2016-2017        5th in District; Individual 8th at State.

    2015-2016        Metro Champions; 4th in District; 8th at State. Individuals 2nd and 4th in District.

    2012-2013         Metro Champions; 8th at State. Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd at State

    2011-2012          2nd in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd at State

    2010-2011          Individual 1st (tie) in District; Individual 6th at State

    2009-2010        3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 2nd at State

    2008-2009        3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District

    2007-2008          Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd at State; Individual 1st in State

    2006-2007          Metro Champions; 6th at State

    2005-2006          2nd in Metro

    2004-2005          Metro Champions

    2003-2004          District Champions; 7th at State

    2002-2003          2nd in Metro; 2nd in District

    2001-2002           Metro Champions; District Champions

    2000-2001           Metro Champions; District Champions; State 3A Champions

    1999-2000           Metro Champions; District Champions; 3rd at State

    1998-1999           Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Individual 3rd at State

    1997-1998            Metro Champions

    1996-1997            Metro Champions

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach: Julianna Sackeyfio
Varsity Assistant Coach:
 Kristin Kuzmanich
JV Coach:
 Matthew Lizotte
JVC Coach:
 Daniel Guido

Athlete Roster
  • Varsity

    Ava Ayles ‘23
    Julia Causbie ‘21
    Megan DeTuerk ‘20
    Aliyah Dockter ‘23
    Hannah Gray ‘22
    Rose Ivanis ‘22
    Sophia Kutch ‘20
    Natalie Miller ‘20
    Tara Moore ‘20
    Malia Morgan ‘21

    Maya Murphy ‘21
    Taylor O’Brien ‘22
    Lucy Parkhurst ‘21
    Corrigan Rayhill ‘20
    Natalie Rodriguez-De La Torre ‘23
    Reese Ruegamer ‘22
    Ashley Ruiz-Santiago ‘23
    Anna Treat ‘22
    Cora Wright ‘20
    Nala Young ‘22

  • JV

    Mia Banchero ‘22
    Esme Campbell ‘22
    Madeleine Campbell ‘22
    Minda Chen ‘22
    Ava Davis ‘22
    Julia Fort ‘23
    Chloe Fung ‘21
    Julia Hansen ‘22
    Abby Howard ‘21
    Ruby Lacktrup ‘22
    Ava Lysen ‘22

    Piper Newman ‘23
    Katya Ordona ‘23
    Hailey Pittiglio ‘23
    Sophia Poeschla ‘22
    Rylie Shaeffer ‘22
    Mikayla Smith ‘22
    Olivia Westphal ‘22
    Gabby Wheeler ‘22
    Maren Williams ‘23
    Ana Zbaraschuk ’21

  • JVC

    Maida Camero ‘23
    Katie Fort ‘22
    Marie Gimbl ‘23
    Ava Knipe ‘23
    Anna Laboda ‘23
    Angelina Maney ‘22
    Precious Muriithi ‘23
    Sophia O’Mahony ‘23

    Ishah Peltier ‘23
    Maggie Roben ‘23
    Olivia Sanchez ‘22
    Kira Smith ‘23
    Ainsley Stedman ‘23
    Lucy Taylor ‘23
    Kya Washington ‘23

Soccer Team Accomplishments
  • Soccer Team Accomplishments

    2018                   4th in Metro, 2nd at 3A State. Overall Soccer Program Record: Wins 38, Losses 9, Draws 4.

    2017                     Overall Soccer Program Record: Wins 30, Losses 10, Draws 11

    2016                     Overall Soccer Program Record: Wins 33, Losses 14, Draws 1

    2015                     Advanced to 3A State Quarterfinals

    2014                     Metro Tournament Champions

    2012                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Tournament Champions; 3rd in 3A State

    2010                     3A Academic State Champions

    2009                     Metro Tournament Champions

    2007                     3rd in 3A State

    1999                     2nd in Metro; 3A State Champions

    1981                     Metro Champions

    1980                     Metro Champions

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Rachel Loy
Assistant Coaches: 
Marissa Koon, Ed Artis, Emma Murray, Nick Ulacia

Athlete Roster
  • Fall 2019 Roster

    Erica Adams ‘21
    Katie Adams ‘23
    Joanna Agana ‘21
    Marisol Armijo ‘20
    Erin Austin ‘23
    Katie Baber ‘23
    Sanjna Battepati ‘20
    Isabella Berard ‘21
    Elise Bernard ‘20
    Megan Bigalk ‘21
    Elsie Carson-Holt ‘20
    Augusta Castrodale ‘22
    Dena Chance ‘22
    Leyla Collins ‘22
    Stella Cross ‘21
    Caroline Crow ‘23
    Sophia Daigle ‘20
    Elizabeth Dau ‘23
    Elisabeth Diaz ‘21
    Claire Douglas ‘22
    Kaili Duane ‘20
    Portia Ellis ‘22
    Marley Fest ‘23
    Margaret Fitzgibbon ‘21
    Tess Forster ‘21
    Lily Fouke ‘21
    Hope Gelfand ‘23
    Mackenzie Guy ‘21
    Grace Heaney ‘20
    Maya Hedge ‘21
    Kathleen Hollinger ‘21
    Mela Houser ‘21
    Lauren Jackson ‘23
    Lauren Johnson ‘22
    Mackenzie Jones ‘21
    Grace Kelly ‘21
    Anya Kirschner ‘20
    Anna Kleewein ‘22
    Elena Kline ‘20
    Sarah Klute ‘22
    Meredith Konig ‘21
    Sofia Koutroulis ‘21
    Lauren Kreul ‘20

    Ava Kunz ‘21
    Katie Lantz ‘22
    Sophia Larsen ‘23
    Natalie Lever ‘21
    Vilija Liffick ‘21
    Emma Lutz ‘20
    Sophia Malaspino ‘22
    Molly Mazure ‘22
    Ana McDonald ‘21
    Pari McDonald ‘23
    Ciara McGinnis ‘22
    Cait McNeil ‘20
    Annie Mirkin ‘21
    Liliana Montes ‘20
    Lauren Moulding ‘21
    Olivia Nolan Shafer ‘20
    Lene Oest-Larsen ‘20
    Marielle Pangelinan ‘22
    Carmen Polzin ‘20
    Phinney Rickard ‘20
    Sydney Reynolds ‘20
    Hannah Richey ‘20
    Sophia Rivera ‘23
    Avery Roche ‘22
    Regan Rowe ‘22
    Lauren Salerno ‘21
    Ella Schattenkerk ‘21
    Elise Scott ‘22
    Sadie Scott-Hobson ‘20
    Carmen Sidler-Dever ‘21
    Lauren Sims ‘20
    Gabrielle Smith ‘22
    Sierra Snavlin ‘21
    Iseult Stokes ‘22
    Isabelle Strong ‘22
    Amelia Tamez ‘20
    Shelby Thompson ‘23
    Mae Vanderslice ‘22
    Audrey Wassel ‘20
    Cassidy Wells ‘20
    Fiona Williams ‘22
    Allyson Yao ‘20

Swim/Dive Team Accomplishments
  • Swim/Dive Team Accomplishments

    2018                       3rd in Metro; 6th in District; 6th in State.

    2017                       3rd in Metro; 4th in District; 5th in State

    2016                       3rd in Metro; advanced to State

    2015-2016          8th in State

    2014-2015          7th in State; Individual 1st in State

    2013-2014          2nd in Metro; 7th in State; Individual 1st in State

    2012-2013          2nd in Metro

    2011-2012           2nd in Metro; Team 5th in State

    2010-2011           Metro Champions; Team 8th in State

    2009-2010          Metro Champions; Individual 2nd in District

    2008-2009         Metro Champions; Individual 1st (two), 2nd (four) in District; Team 8th in State

    2007-2008          2nd in Metro; Individual 5th, 8th in State

    2006-2007           Metro Champions; Team 4th in District; Team 6th in State; Individual 1st and 3rd (three) in State

    2005-2006           Metro Champions; Team District Champions; Team 3A State Champions

    2004-2005           Metro Champions; Team 5th in State; Individual 1st (two) and 2nd in State

    2003-2004           Metro Champions; Team 4th in State; Individual 1st (four) in State

    2002-2003           Team 2nd in Metro; Individual 2nd and 5th in State

    2001-2002           Metro Champions

    2000-2001           Metro Champions

    1999-2000           3A State Academic Champions; Metro Champions

Coaching Staff 2019-2020

Varsity Head Coach: Larry Garcia
Varsity Assistant Coach: 
Jerrell Tate

Athlete Roster
  • Varsity

    Mimi Belanger ‘21
    Lily Calvert ‘21
    Noel Davis ‘21
    Bridget Day ‘21
    Paige Douglas ‘21
    Delaney DuCharm ‘20
    Claire Fitzgerald ‘21

    Lizzy Hayes ‘20
    Ella Peterchak ‘22
    Sydney Pytte ‘20
    Nia Santos ‘20
    Noelle Santos ’20
    Lauren Sneifer ’20
    Justine Unbehend ‘20

  • JV

    Eliza Bian ‘21
    Nnenna Echeruo ‘23
    Ryan Garcia ‘22
    Alina Johnson ‘21
    Sara Johnson ‘23
    Naaji Lozan ‘21

    Sophia Macariola ‘23
    Cliodhna McGuigan ‘22
    Molly Murphy ‘22
    Noelle Peck ‘21
    Piper Stoulil ‘22
    Jenna Taylor-Raden ‘21

  • JVC

    Betsy Allen ‘23
    Margaret Bian ‘23
    Megan Donovan ‘22
    Olivia Johnson ‘23
    Sofia Kalafatis ‘23
    Kate Krawchick ‘22

    Kate Kreul ‘23
    Aina Sulcs ‘23
    Bridget Thompson ‘23
    Ellie White ‘23
    Zoe Withers ‘23

Volleyball Team Accomplishments
  • Volleyball Team Accomplishments

    2017           3rd in Metro; 3rd in District; advanced to 3A State.

    2016           3rd in Metro; 3rd in District; advanced to 3A State. Metro League Team Sportsmanship Award.

    2015           Metro Champions; District Champions; 5th in 3A State

    2014           2nd in Metro; 3rd in District; advanced to 3A State

    2013           3rd in Metro; 4th in District; 2nd in 3A State

    2012           4th in District; 4th in 3A State

    2010           2nd in Metro; 5th in District; advanced to 3A State

    2009           4th in District; advanced to 3A State

    2008           4th in District; advanced to 3A State

    2007           3rd in District; 5th in 3A State

    2004           3rd in District; advanced to State; 3A Academic State Champions

    2003           3A Academic State Champions

    2001           5th in District; advanced to 3A State

    1999           6th in District; advanced to 3A State

    1997           Metro Champions; 4th in District; advanced to 3A State

How can we help?